Kiel Week (Kieler Woche)

20.06.2020 - 28.06.2020

Kiel Week 2020

The Kiel Week is the largest harbor festival in Europe and invites visitors from all over the world to experience the colorful and maritime activities. Our traditional tall ships all can be found at the Blücher bridge in Kiel, just like the entire sailing season. Spread out over the 9 days of Kiel Week, there are attractive day trips and short trips on imposing tall ships, additionally to the spectacular supporting program waiting for you. Be part of Europe's biggest sailing event and sail on one of our beautiful ships. Just take a look at the dates below to see which ones’ work for you or go directly online to our ticket shop! For group inquiries or company events on a tall ship to the Kiel Week, please use our application form.



Sailing trips during the Kiel Week 2020

Date Trip Price  
Sat  20.06.2020  11:00am - 04:00pm Brunchtrip 38€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Sat  20.06.2020  10:00am - 03:00pm Brunchtrip 38€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Sat 20.06.2020  11:00am - 03:00pm 4h Daytrip 25€ - 59€ more information/ book now
Sat  20.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sat  20.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sat  20.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now

Sat  20.06.2020 06:00pm to

Sun 21.06.2020 04:00pm

VIP - Trip 98€ - 199€ more information/ book now
Sun 21.06.2020  11:00am - 04:00pm Traditional Sailing Regatta 38€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Sun 21.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sun 21.06.2020  02:00pm - 05:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sun 21.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sun 21.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Mon 22.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Mon 22.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Mon 22.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Tue 23.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Tue 23.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Tue 23.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Tue 23.06.2020  08:00pm - 12:00pm Firework Trip (Schilksee) 35€ - 69€ more information/ book now
Wed 24.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Wed 24.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Wed 24.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu 25.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu 25.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu 25.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Fri   26.06.2020   11:00am - 04:00pm Brunch Trip 38€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Fri   26.06.2020   11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Fri   26.06.2020   03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Fri   26.06.2020   12:00am - 04:00pm 4 hours Trip 25€ - 50€ more information/ book now 
Fri   26.06.2020   07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now 
Sat   27.06.2020  10:00am - 04:00pm Parade of all tall Ships 55€ - 110€ more information/ book now
Sat   27.06.2020  10:00am - 03:00pm Parade of all tall Ships 89€ more information/ book now
Sat   27.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sat   27.06.2020  08:00pm - 11:00pm Sundowner 30€ - 59€ more information/ book now
Sun  28.06.2020  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Sun 28.06.2020   11:00am - 04:00pm Day Trip 38€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Sun 28.06.2020   12:00am - 03:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Sun  28.06.2020  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Sun  28.06.2020  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Sun  28.06.2020  07:30pm - 11:30pm Final Firework Trip 43€ - 85€ more information/ book now

Sleep & Sail

Are you still looking for a place to stay during the Kiel week? Just stay overnight on our sailing ship! We offer a pleasant and unique stay on board in single to quadruple cabins including bed linen and running water in the cabin. Most of our ships have showers and toilets on the corridor. Of course, you are more than welcome to have breakfast for a small extra charge. And that's just as tasty and rich as you would expect from a hotel stay. Click here for the "Sleep & Sail" application form.