Hanse Sail in Rostock

05.08.2021 - 08.08.2021


Hanse Sail 2021

The Hanse Sail takes place annually in August in the beautiful port city of Rostock. Additionally to the ships, which arrive in the ports from the entire world, you also have the opportunity to marvel at national stars on the open-air stages or to stroll comfortably on the harbor festival with the big carnival. For group inquiries or company events on a tall ship to Hanse Sail please use our application form.



Sailing trips during the Hanse Sail 2020

Date Trip Price  
Thu  05.08.2021  10:00am - 04:00pm Daytrip 35€ - 69€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  12:00am - 03:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  01:00pm - 03:00pm 2 hours Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Thu  05.08.2021  08:00pm - 11:00pm Sundowner 30€ - 59€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  10:00am - 04:00pm Daytrip 45€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  07:00pm - 09:30pm Evening Trip 23€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  07:00pm - 11:00pm Sundowner 61€ - 71€ more information/ book now
Fri     06.08.2021  08:00pm - 11:00pm Sundowner 30€ - 59€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  10:00am - 04:00pm Daytrip 45€ - 75€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  04:00pm - 06:00pm 2 hours Trip 20€ - 39€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  07:30pm - 11:30pm Firework Trip 49€ - 99€ more information/ book now
Sat   07.08.2021  08:00pm - 00:00pm Firework + Disco Trip 85€ more information/ book now
Sun  08.08.2021  11:00am - 02:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sun  08.08.2021  03:00pm - 06:00pm 3 hours Trip 23€ - 45€ more information/ book now
Sun  08.08.2021  04:00pm - 06:00pm 2 hours Trip 20€ - 35€ more information/ book now

Sleep & Sail

Are you still looking for a place to stay during the Hanse Sail? Just stay overnight on our sailing ship! We offer a pleasant and unique stay on board in single to quadruple cabins including bed linen and running water in the cabin. Most of our ships have showers and toilets on the corridor. Of course, you are more than welcome to have breakfast for a small extra charge. And that's just as tasty and rich as you would expect from a hotel stay. Click here for the "Sleep & Sail" application form.